Written by 7:46 am Railways

Delhi to Jaipur Train Schedule | Arrival departure | Important Stations

Train No. Train Name Origin Dep.Time Destination Arr.Time Travel Time Days Of Run Classes
M T W T F S S 1A 2A FC 3A CC SL 2S 3E
12414 +JAMMU AII EXP *DELHI 04:25 JAIPUR 10:00 05:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15014 +RANIKHET EXP *DELHI 04:40 JAIPUR 11:00 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25014 +CORBET PRK LINK *DELHI 04:40 JAIPUR 11:00 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12015 +AJMER SHTBDI NEW DELHI 06:05 JAIPUR 10:35 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04041 +DEE FL SPL #DELHI S ROHILLA 06:50 JAIPUR 11:35 04:45 N N Y N Y N N
14311 +ALA HAZRAT EXP *DELHI 11:40 JAIPUR 17:35 05:55 N N N Y Y N Y
19580 +DEE RJT EXP DELHI S ROHILLA 13:10 JAIPUR 18:35 05:25 N N N N Y N N
12916 +ASHRAM EXPRESS DELHI 15:20 JAIPUR 20:25 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14659 +DLI JSM EXPRESS DELHI 17:30 JAIPUR 23:35 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12986 +JP DOUBLE DCKER DELHI S ROHILLA 17:35 JAIPUR 22:05 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12958 +ADI SJ RAJDHANI NEW DELHI 19:55 JAIPUR 00:20 04:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12461 +MANDOR EXPRESS DELHI 21:15 JAIPUR 02:35 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19106 +HW ADI MAIL *DELHI SHAHDARA 21:25 JAIPUR 04:10 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12463 +RAJSTHN S KRANT DELHI S ROHILLA 22:25 JAIPUR 03:05 04:40 N N Y N Y N Y

Important Stations Between Delhi to Jaipur:

SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day  
1 DLI DELHI 1 03:55 04:25 30:00 576 2
2 DEC DELHI CANTT 1 04:59 05:01 2:00 589 2
3 GGN GURGAON 1 05:16 05:18 2:00 606 2
4 GHH GARHI HARSARU 1 05:27 05:29 2:00 616 2
5 RE REWARI 1 06:13 06:15 2:00 658 2
6 KRH KHAIRTHAL 1 06:49 06:51 2:00 705 2
7 AWR ALWAR 1 07:13 07:16 3:00 732 2
8 RHG RAJGARH 1 07:50 07:52 2:00 768 2
9 BKI BANDIKUI JN 1 08:11 08:13 2:00 792 2
10 DO DAUSA 1 08:33 08:35 2:00 821 2
11 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 1 09:33 09:35 2:00 877 2
12 JP JAIPUR 1 10:00 10:10 10:00 883 2
(Visited 1 times, 1 visits today)
Tags: , , , , Last modified: May 22, 2014
Close