Railways

Delhi to Varanasi Train Schedule | Arrival departure | Important Stations

Train No. Train Name Origin Dep.Time Destination Arr.Time Travel Time Days Of Run Classes
M T W T F S S 1A 2A FC 3A CC SL 2S 3E
12876 +NEELACHAL EXP NEW DELHI 06:30 VARANASI JN 20:00 13:30 N Y N N Y N Y
14258 +KASHI V EXPRESS NEW DELHI 11:40 VARANASI JN 04:45 17:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12392 +SHRAMJEVI N EXP NEW DELHI 13:15 VARANASI JN 02:25 13:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19407 +ADI VARANASI EX *DELHI CANTT 14:02 VARANASI JN 05:35 15:33 N N N N Y N N
14006 +LICHCHAVI EXP ANAND VIHAR TRM 15:50 VARANASI JN 06:15 14:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12382 +POORVA EXPRESS NEW DELHI 16:20 VARANASI JN 05:10 12:50 Y Y N N Y N N
14016 +SADHBHAWNA EXP DELHI 16:20 VARANASI JN 09:15 16:55 N N N N Y N Y
22408 +BSB GARIB RATH ANAND VIHAR TRM 18:15 VARANASI JN 08:05 13:50 Y N Y N Y N N
12560 +SHIV GANGA EXP NEW DELHI 18:55 VARANASI JN 07:25 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04028 +ANVT APDJ SPL #ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:30 VARANASI JN 10:55 15:25 N N N N Y N N
12562 +SWATANTRTA S EX NEW DELHI 20:40 VARANASI JN 08:30 11:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13484 +FARAKKA EXPRESS DELHI 21:50 VARANASI JN 15:00 17:10 N Y N Y Y N Y

Important Stations Between New Delhi to Varanasi:

 

SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day Remark
1 DLI DELHI 1 Source 16:20   0 1
2 GZB GHAZIABAD 1 17:06 17:08 2:00 20 1
3 PKW PILKHUA 1 17:32 17:34 2:00 46 1
4 HPU HAPUR 1 17:49 17:51 2:00 57 1
5 AMRO AMROHA 1 18:53 18:55 2:00 131 1
6 MB MORADABAD 1 19:40 19:50 10:00 161 1
7 CH CHANDAUSI JN 1 20:45 20:53 8:00 205 1
8 AO AONLA 1 21:41 21:43 2:00 247 1
9 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 1 00:33 00:38 5:00 340 2
10 HRI HARDOI 1 01:25 01:27 2:00 403 2
11 AMG ALAMNAGAR 1 02:58 03:00 2:00 499 2
12 LKO LUCKNOW NR 1 03:25 03:35 10:00 505 2
13 NHH NIHALGARH 1 05:06 05:08 2:00 594 2
14 MFKA MUSAFIR KHANA 1 05:23 05:25 2:00 613 2
15 SLN SULTANPUR 1 06:10 06:15 5:00 645 2
16 LBA LAMBHUA 1 06:33 06:35 2:00 667 2
17 JOP JAUNPUR CITY 1 07:29 07:31 2:00 730 2
18 BSB VARANASI JN 1 09:15 09:30 15:00 788 2
19 BCY VARANASI CITY 1 09:38 09:40 2:00 792 2
20 ARJ AUNRIHAR JN 1 10:15 10:17 2:00 823 2
21 GCT GHAZIPUR CITY 1 11:00 11:05 5:00 863 2
22 YFP YUSUFPUR 1 11:24 11:26 2:00 882 2
23 BUI BALLIA 1 12:22 12:28 6:00 928 2
24 SIP SURAIMANPUR 1 13:03 13:05 2:00 965 2
25 CPR CHHAPRA 1 14:10 14:30 20:00 993 2
26 DGA DIGHWARA 1 15:00 15:02 2:00 1024 2
27 SEE SONPUR JN 1 16:20 16:28 8:00 1047 2
28 HJP HAJIPUR JN 1 16:43 16:45 2:00 1053 2
29 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 1 17:55 18:20 25:00 1106 2
30 MTR MOTIPUR 1 18:41 18:43 2:00 1132 2
31 MAI MEHSI 1 18:59 19:01 2:00 1146 2
32 CAA CHAKIA 1 19:12 19:14 2:00 1154 2
33 BMKI BAPUDM MOTIHARI 1 20:05 20:10 5:00 1186 2
34 SGL SAGAULI JN 1 20:30 20:50 20:00 1207 2
35 RXL RAXAUL JN 1 21:30 Destination   1236 2
(Visited 19 times, 1 visits today)
Tags: , , , , Last modified: May 22, 2014
Close