Railways

Delhi to Allahabad Train Schedule | Arrival departure | Important Stations

Train No. Train Name Origin Dep.Time Destination Arr.Time Travel Time Days Of Run Classes
M T W T F S S 1A 2A FC 3A CC SL 2S 3E
18110 +JAT MURI ROU EX SUBZI MANDI 04:11 ALLAHABAD JN 15:30 11:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12312 +KALKA MAIL *ADRSH NGR DELHI 05:40 ALLAHABAD JN 17:20 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12816 +NANDAN KANAN EX NEW DELHI 06:30 ALLAHABAD JN 15:10 08:40 Y N Y Y N Y N
15484 +MAHANANDA EXP DELHI 06:40 ALLAHABAD JN 17:55 11:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12506 +NORTH EAST EXP ANAND VIHAR TRM 06:50 ALLAHABAD JN 15:40 08:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 +U A TOOFAN EXP NEW DELHI 07:00 ALLAHABAD JN 22:05 15:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12488 +SEEMANCHAL EXP ANAND VIHAR TRM 07:40 ALLAHABAD JN 16:50 09:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03518 +ANVT ASN SPL ANAND VIHAR TRM 09:30 ALLAHABAD JN 20:10 10:40 N N N N N Y N
12424 +DBRT RAJDHANI NEW DELHI 14:00 ALLAHABAD JN 20:29 06:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12398 +MAHABODHI EXP NEW DELHI 14:10 ALLAHABAD JN 22:40 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14006 +LICHCHAVI EXP ANAND VIHAR TRM 15:50 ALLAHABAD JN 02:30 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12878 +NDLS RNC G RATH NEW DELHI 16:10 ALLAHABAD JN 22:58 06:48 N N Y N N Y N
12304 +POORVA EXPRESS NEW DELHI 16:20 ALLAHABAD JN 02:05 09:45 N N Y Y N Y Y
12570 +JYG GARIB RATH ANAND VIHAR TRM 17:00 ALLAHABAD JN 00:06 07:06 N Y N N N Y N
12302 +KOLKATA RJDHNI NEW DELHI 17:00 ALLAHABAD JN 23:32 06:32 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
12310 +RJPB RAJDHANI NEW DELHI 17:20 ALLAHABAD JN 23:56 06:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12560 +SHIV GANGA EXP NEW DELHI 18:55 ALLAHABAD JN 03:35 08:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22410 +SSM GARIB RATH ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:10 ALLAHABAD JN 03:55 08:45 N N N N N Y N
12818 +JHARKHAND EXPRE ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:50 ALLAHABAD JN 04:20 08:30 Y N N Y N Y N
12402 +MAGADH EXPRESS NEW DELHI 20:10 ALLAHABAD JN 05:05 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12562 +SWATANTRTA S EX NEW DELHI 20:40 ALLAHABAD JN 05:35 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13112 +LAL QUILA EXP #DELHI 20:50 ALLAHABAD JN 10:45 13:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14218 +UNCHAHAR EXP *SUBZI MANDI 20:52 ALLAHABAD JN 11:20 14:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12428 +ANVT REWA EXP ANAND VIHAR TRM 21:15 ALLAHABAD JN 06:30 09:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12418 +PRAYAG RAJ EXP NEW DELHI 21:25 ALLAHABAD JN 06:45 09:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12802 +PURSHOTTAM EXP NEW DELHI 22:20 ALLAHABAD JN 07:25 09:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

 

Important Stations Between – New Delhi to Allahabad:

 

SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day Remark
1 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TRM 1 Source 07:40   0 1
2 GZB GHAZIABAD 1 08:06 08:08 2:00 13 1
3 TDL TUNDLA JN 1 10:25 10:27 2:00 197 1
4 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 1 13:45 13:55 10:00 427 1
5 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 1 16:50 17:00 10:00 621 1
(Visited 8 times, 1 visits today)
Tags: , , , , Last modified: May 22, 2014
Close