Railways

Delhi to Gorakhpur Train Schedule | Arrival departure | Important Stations

Train No. Train Name Origin Dep.Time Destination Arr.Time Travel Time Days Of Run Classes
M T W T F S S 1A 2A FC 3A CC SL 2S 3E
15610 +AVADH ASSAM EXP *DELHI 07:45 GORAKHPUR JN 23:30 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12566 +BIHAR S KRANTI NEW DELHI 14:20 GORAKHPUR JN 02:40 12:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15708 +ASR KIR EXPRESS *SUBZI MANDI 14:39 GORAKHPUR JN 05:45 15:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12558 +SAPT KRANTI EXP ANAND VIHAR TRM 14:50 GORAKHPUR JN 03:45 12:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15280 +POORABIYA EXP ADRSH NGR DELHI 15:40 GORAKHPUR JN 07:55 16:15 Y N N N Y N N
15274 +SATYAGRAH EXP DELHI 17:15 GORAKHPUR JN 10:15 17:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19269 +PBR MOTIHARI EX *DELHI CANTT 19:05 GORAKHPUR JN 10:50 15:45 N N N N Y Y N
12554 +VAISHALI EXP NEW DELHI 19:50 GORAKHPUR JN 09:00 13:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14674 +SHAHEED EXP *SUBZI MANDI 20:15 GORAKHPUR JN 11:55 15:40 N Y N Y Y N Y
12556 +GORAKDAM EXPRES *NEW DELHI 20:25 GORAKHPUR JN 09:50 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15622 +ANVT KYQ EXPRES ANAND VIHAR TRM 23:45 GORAKHPUR JN 14:35 14:50 N N N N Y N N

Important Stations Between New Delhi to Gorakhpur:

 

SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day Remark
1 DLI DELHI 1 Source 17:15 0 1
2 DSA DELHI SHAHDARA 1 17:33 17:35 2:00 7 1
3 SBB SAHIBABAD 1 17:43 17:45 2:00 14 1
4 GZB GHAZIABAD 1 18:05 18:08 3:00 20 1
5 PKW PILKHUA 1 18:33 18:35 2:00 46 1
6 HPU HAPUR 1 18:52 18:54 2:00 57 1
7 GMS GARHMUKTESAR 1 19:15 19:17 2:00 87 1
8 GJL GAJRAULA JN 1 19:38 19:40 2:00 108 1
9 AMRO AMROHA 1 20:00 20:02 2:00 131 1
10 MB MORADABAD 1 20:50 21:00 10:00 161 1
11 RMU RAMPUR 1 21:32 21:34 2:00 189 1
12 BE BAREILLY 1 23:27 23:35 8:00 252 1
13 BLPU BILPUR 1 00:04 00:06 2:00 288 2
14 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 1 00:48 00:53 5:00 323 2
15 ROZA ROZA JN 1 01:01 01:03 2:00 330 2
16 SPC SITAPUR CITY 1 02:28 02:38 10:00 409 2
17 SCC SITAPUR CANT 1 03:02 03:10 8:00 414 2
18 BVN BISWAN 1 03:40 03:42 2:00 448 2
19 MMB MAHMUDABAD AVDH 1 04:03 04:05 2:00 474 2
20 TSF TAHSIL FATEHPUR 1 04:20 04:22 2:00 490 2
21 BUW BURHWAL 1 04:55 05:00 5:00 512 2
22 JLD JARWAL ROAD 1 05:18 05:20 2:00 527 2
23 CLJ COLONELGANJ 1 05:38 05:40 2:00 544 2
24 GD GONDA JN 1 06:30 06:35 5:00 572 2
25 MUR MANKAPUR JN 1 06:58 07:00 2:00 601 2
26 MSW MASKANWA 1 07:13 07:15 2:00 615 2
27 BV BABHNAN 1 07:20 07:22 2:00 631 2
28 BST BASTI 1 08:00 08:05 5:00 662 2
29 KLD KHALILABAD 1 08:33 08:35 2:00 692 2
30 GKP GORAKHPUR JN 1 10:15 10:25 10:00 726 2
(Visited 7 times, 1 visits today)
Tags: , , , , Last modified: May 22, 2014
Close