Railways

Delhi to Chandigarh Train Schedule | Arrival departure | Fare | Important Stations

Train No. Train Name Origin Dep.Time Destination Arr.Time Travel Time Days Of Run Classes
M T W T F S S 1A 2A FC 3A CC SL 2S 3E
19307 +CHANDIGARH EXP *NEW DELHI 01:40 CHANDIGARH 06:45 05:05 N N N N Y N N
14217 +UNCHAHAR EXP *DELHI 04:25 CHANDIGARH 09:25 05:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14095 +HIMALYAN QUEEN DELHI S ROHILLA 05:45 CHANDIGARH 10:25 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12011 +KALKA SHTBDI NEW DELHI 07:40 CHANDIGARH 11:05 03:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12925 +PASCHIM EXPRESS *NEW DELHI 11:05 CHANDIGARH 15:57 04:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22451 +CDG SUP FAST *DELHI CANTT 11:49 CHANDIGARH 16:20 04:31 N Y N N Y N N
22685 +YPR SKRANTIEXP *NEW DELHI 13:55 CHANDIGARH 18:20 04:25 Y N N N Y N N
12057 +UHL JANSHATABDI NEW DELHI 14:35 CHANDIGARH 19:05 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12005 +KALKA SHTBDI NEW DELHI 17:15 CHANDIGARH 20:40 03:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12045 +NDLS CDG SHTBDI NEW DELHI 19:15 CHANDIGARH 22:35 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12687 +DEHRADUN EXP *H NIZAMUDDIN 21:10 CHANDIGARH 04:40 07:30 N Y N N Y N N
12311 +HWH DLI KLK MAI *DELHI 21:25 CHANDIGARH 03:00 05:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Important Stations Between New Delhi to Chandigarh:

SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day Remark
1 NDLS NEW DELHI 1 Source 14:35   0 1
2 SZM SUBZI MANDI 1 14:51 14:53 2:00 4 1
3 SNP SONIPAT 1 15:25 15:27 2:00 45 1
4 PNP PANIPAT JN 1 16:03 16:05 2:00 90 1
5 KUN KARNAL 1 16:28 16:30 2:00 124 1
6 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 1 17:00 17:02 2:00 157 1
7 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 1 17:50 18:15 25:00 199 1
8 CDG CHANDIGARH 1 19:05 19:15 10:00 266 1
                 
(Visited 10 times, 1 visits today)
Tags: , , , , Last modified: May 22, 2014
Close